Number of visitors:


Events:

Our media partner:

Optimized for browser:

Lokality návštěvníků našich stránek

Weather at the park railway Olympia:


More weather


Visiting steam locomotives:

BR 24 032
Erich Ninaus
Voitsberg
Austria

S 3/6
Eberhard Waechter
Klagenfurt
Austria

Southern L1 4-4-0
Elizabeth Cooling
Doncaster
England

Barbora
Petr Bauer
Praha
Czech Republic

310.017
Jakub Sykora
Ostrava
Czech Republic

275.021
Jakub Sykora
Ostrava
Czech Republic

JZ No. 97-025
Branko Kovac
Domzale
Slovenia

K3
Miha Omerza
Ljubljana
Slovenia

Julinka
Jiri Hamacek
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

CKD 1435 BS 200
Ales Macha
Jilove
Czech Republic

Smoschewer
Zdenek Balsky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

Badenia
Petr Kopriva
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 2
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 3
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

62
Franz Purreger
Graz
Austria

Visiting battery/diesel locomotives:

4040.01
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Austria

St. Erhard E1
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

Class 37
Graham Cooling
Doncaster
England

E 94 042
Wolfgang Rudolph
Hannover
Germany

Feldbahnlok
Karl Wizemann
Herrenberg
Germany

Wismar Schienenbus
Karl-Heinz Schäfer
Wehretal-Langenhain
Germany

Jeje
Jiri Stransky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

Köf II
Rudolf Schwaab
Weilbach
Germany

ÖBB 2070 076-1
Joerg Scherr
Hengsberg
Austria

Jenbacher Pony
Heizhaus Strasshof
Strasshof
Austria

V 200 053
Rolf Braun
Koblenz
Germany

VL 5
Franz-Josef Bauer
Graz
Austria

Diema DL 6
Simon Gutzeit
Waldkraiburg
Germany

Feldbahn Ruston
Justina Gressitzek
Waldkraiburg
Germany

Visiting steam locomobiles:

MINNI
Ferdinand Haselwander
Hitzendorf
Austria

Steam engines:

Steam locomotive Reşiţa
Ciernohronska zeleznica
Cierny Balog
Slovakia

Steamroller Zettelmeyer
Muzeum starych stroju
Brno
Czech Republic

Skoda Sentinel
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Locomobile Wichterle
Jan Kosik
Bratislava
Slovakia

Petrol/diesel engines:

BN 30
MPZ
Zbysov
Czech Republic

Historical buses:

Ikarus 280
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Praga RND
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Skoda 706 RO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Skoda 706 RTO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Karosa SL11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Karosa SM11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Steam locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

SOLINGEN
Jiri Sajbrt
Sobesice
Czech Republic

KRZENOWIC
Tomas Randysek
Krenovice
Czech Republic

PONAVA
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

VICTORIA
Pavel Uhlir
Vinohrady
Czech Republic

GROMIT
Jana Uhlirova
Vinohrady
Czech Republic

MORAVA
Petr Prikazky
Straznice
Czech Republic

Battery/diesel locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

AEG No. 6
Tomas Randysek jun.
Krenovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 4
Martin Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 9
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

GMEINDER
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

T 478.3085
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic

T 478.1016
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic

T 466.2231
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic

T 678.012
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic



1st Steam Olympia - detailed reportage