Number of visitors:


Events:

Our media partner:

Optimized for browser:

Lokality návštěvníků našich stránek

Weather at the park railway Olympia:


More weather




Visiting steam locomotives:

BR 24 032
Erich Ninaus
Voitsberg
Austria

SMOSCHEWER
Zdenek Balsky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

310 017
Jiri Skopec
Ostrava
Czech Republic

275 021
Jiri Sic
Ostrava
Czech Republic

IKEBARA
Jiri Hamacek
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

475.111
Jan Barton
Bakov nad Jizerou
Czech Republic

JZ 97
Branko Kovac
Domzale
Slovenia

K 3
Omerza Miha
Ljubljana
Slovenia

ROMULUS
Ladislav Hlava
Semily
Czech Republic

99 211
Reinhard Lorenz
Vienna
Austria

KAROLINENHOF
Ales Macha
Hodkovice nad Mohelkou
Czech Republic

BARBORA
Petr Bauer
Prague
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 2
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 3
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

Visiting battery/diesel locomotives:

M 131
Miloslav Chadima
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

E 94 042
Wolfgang Rudolf
Hannover
Germany

GEBUS
Herbert Trieb
Vienna
Austria

BH StB III5b
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

ÖBB 2070 076-1
Jöerg Scherr
Hengsberg
Austria

E 4
Peter Schlagbauer
Bruck/Mur
Austria

4040.01
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Austria

M 131.002
Petr Kopriva
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

Steam engines:

Locomobile
Ladislav Konopac
Mlada Boleslav
Czech Republic

Locomobile
Ladislav Sedivy
Tabor
Czech Republic

OPEL PICK-UP 2L
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

Steam bicycle
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

SENTINEL
Muzeum starych stroju
Zamberk
Czech Republic

Steamroller CKD
Vytopna Zlichov
Prague
Czech Republic

Steam engine
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

Petrol/diesel engines:

BN 30
MPZ
Zbysov
Czech Republic

Motobicycle
Ladislav Sedivy
Tabor
Czech Republic

Historical buses:

IKARUS 280
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

KAROSA SL 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

KAROSA SM 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

PRAGA RND
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RTO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

Steam locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

SOLINGEN
Jiri Sajbrt
Sobesice
Czech Republic

KRZENOWIC
Tomas Randysek
Krenovice
Czech Republic

PONAVA
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

VICTORIA
Pavel Uhlir
Vinohrady
Czech Republic

GROMIT
Jana Uhlirova
Vinohrady
Czech Republic

MORAVA
Petr Prikazky
Straznice
Czech Republic

Battery/diesel locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

AEG No. 6
Tomas Randysek jun.
Krenovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 4
Martin Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 9
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

GMEINDER
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

WDEF
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

T 478.1016
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic

T 678.012
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne nad Orlici
Czech Republic



2nd Steam Olympia - detailed reportage