Number of visitors:


Events:

Our media partner:

Optimized for browser:

Lokality návštěvníků našich stránek

Weather at the park railway Olympia:


More weather


The international meeting of the big scale railway models, steam engines and historical buses
5th Steam Olympia
will take place at the park railway
and the attached park car behind the shopping centre Olympia Brno
on Saturday 4th June and Sunday 5th June 2016 from 10 a.m. till 6 p.m.



Visiting steam locomotives:

71 001
Felix Kruse
Bielefeld
Germany

T3
Felix Kruse
Bielefeld
Germany

L1 - Maid of Kent
Elizabeth Cooling
Doncaster
Anglie

Southern Pacific
Pino de Rosa
Udine
Italy

JZ 97
Branko Kovac
Domzale
Slovenia

K3
Miha Omerza
Ljublana
Slovenia

LION
Pascutto Pietro
Udine
Italy

Karolinenhof
Ales Macha
Hodkovice n. M.
Czech republic

MOGUL
Sascha Rabensdorf
Weil der Stadt
Germany

SMOSCHEWER
Zdenek Balsky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

U 25.002
Miroslav Tvaruzka
Podelusy
Czech Republic

U 25.003
Frantisek Pasek
Zasmuky
Czech Republic

RAMSES
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

ROMULUS
Ladislav Hlava
Semily
Czech Republic

275.021
Jakub Sykora
Ostrava
Czech Republic

310.017
Jakub Sykora
Ostrava
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 3
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

WINDHOF HF50B
Andreas Merkus
Graz
Austria

IKEBARA
Jiri Hamacek
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

MÖLM
Franz Hauswirth
Strasshof
Austria

KkStB 60
Robert Beimrohr
Neuhofen
Austria



Visiting battery/motor locomotives:

BR class 20
Graham Cooling
Doncaster
England

V 65
Wolfgang Rudolph
Hannover
Germany

Anna
Marco Piranese
Mogliano Veneto
Italy

Diesel loco
Marco Nobile
Udine
Italy

Tramway Dubrovnik
D. Bijelic / Z. Halambek
Sveta Nedelja / Zagreb
Croatia

M 131
Pavel Karasek
Nemosice
Czech Republic

E 4
Peter Schlagbauer
Bruck an der Mur
Austria

RT3
Andreas Schlagbauer
Bruck an der Mur
Austria

T 211.0124
Michael Hauf
Troubelice
Czech Republic

AEG Mixnitz
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

4040.01
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Austria

V 60
David Schlenther
Murrhardt
Germany

SVEDKA
Jiri Hamacek
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

DEUTZ MS 118
Michal Malinovsky
Hermanuv Mestec
Czech Republic



Steam engines:

Steamroller Zettelmeyer
Old engines museum
Zamberk
Czech Republic

Steam bicycle
Pavel Barnasik
Hranice
Czech Republic

Steam bicycle
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

Locomobile
Ladislav Sedivy
Tabor
Czech Republic

Steam fire engine
Volunteer firemen
Kvitkovice
Czech Republic

THE TRAMP
Hansueli Yeti Gassmann
Schaffhausen
Switzerland

Steam engine Corlis
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

School engine
Bartłomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland

Vienna engine
Bartłomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland

Steam engine Merkur
David Sendrei
Slapanice
Czech Republic

Steam engine
David Sendrei
Slapanice
Czech Republic



Other engines:

Stabile engine Benz
Petr Janes
Kladiny
Czech Republic

Stabile engine Benz
Dusan Hubicka
Vlasim
Czech Republic

Stabile engine Little
Vladislav Lukasek
Zlutava
Czech Republic

OPEL PICK-UP 2L
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

Monocycle
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

365.0
Otakar Prokes
Havlickuv Brod
Czech Republic

T47.022
Otakar Prokes
Havlickuv Brod
Czech Republic



Steam engines 1 and IIm:

U 37
Lukas Kostal
Bukovina u Ciste
Czech Republic

IV K
Lukas Kostal
Bukovina u Ciste
Czech Republic

U 29.002
Lukas Kostal
Bukovina u Ciste
Czech Republic

LOUCKA
Michal Zamazal
Brno
Czech Republic

99 211
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

RhB 11
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

LISELOTTE
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

U 37.002
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

99 4651
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

TU 48.001
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic



Historical buses:

KAROSA SL 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

KAROSA SM 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

IKARUS 280
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RTO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 500 HB
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 27/64a Diesel
Vitezslav Zezula
Mestecko Trnavka
Czech Republic





Steam locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

SOLINGEN
Jiri Sajbrt
Sobesice
Czech Republic

KRZENOWIC
Tomas Randysek
Krenovice
Czech Republic

PONAVA
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

VICTORIA
Pavel Uhlir
Praha - Vinohrady
Czech Republic

345.190
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne n.O.
Czech Republic

STRASSNITZ
Petr Prikazky
Straznice
Czech Republic

LUCIE
Jiri Dalecky
Benesov
Czech Republic

MORAVA
Kazimierz Karuga
Katowice
Poland



Battery/diesel locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

TU 47.001
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

TU 47.002
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

GMEINDER
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

WDEF
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 6
Tomas Randysek jun.
Krenovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 4
Martin Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 9
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic



5th Steam Olympia - detailed reportage