Number of visitors:


Events:

Our media partner:

Optimized for browser:

Lokality návštěvníků našich stránek

Weather at the park railway Olympia:


More weather


The international meeting of the big scale railway models, steam engines and historical buses
6th Steam Olympia
will take place at the park railway
and the attached park car behind the shopping centre Olympia Brno
on Saturday 3th June and Sunday 4th June 2017 from 10 a.m. till 6 p.m.

Interested modellers can register through web application forms
in the section Info for modellers/Model registration



Visiting steam locomotives:

DB 81 004
Thomas Adler
Leverkusen
Germany

FS 310.002
Marco Piranese
Mogliano
Italy

LEVIATHAN
Pino de Rosa
Udine
Italy

Southern Pacific
Pino de Rosa
Udine
Italy

BRITANNIA
Pietro Pascuto
Mogliano
Italy

L1 - Maid of Kent
Elizabeth Cooling
Doncaster
England

JZ 97
Branko Kovac
Domzale
Slovenia

K3
Miha Omerza
Ljublana
Slovenia

BR 71 001
Felix Kruse
Bielefeld
Germany

STAINZ 2
Andreas Merkus
Hitzendorf
Austria

99 211
Reinhard Lorenz
Vienna
Austria

KkStB 60
Robert Beimrohr
Neuhofen
Austria

BARBORA
Petr Bauer
Prague
Czech Republic

U 25.003
Frantisek Pasek
Zasmuky
Czech Republic

BS 200 Karolinenhof
Alea Macha
Hodkovice n. M.
Czech Republic

SMOSCHEWER
Zdenek Balsky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

RAMSES
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

Mala Draha Skalsko 3
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

DIXIE
Devon Bornath
Frankfurt am Main
Germany

ROMULUS
Ladislav Hlava
Semily
Czech Republic

MÖLM
Franz Hauswirth
Kittsee
Austria

U 8
Erich Lechner
Vienna
Austria

CHESAPEAKE&OHIO
Jan Ulshöfer
Neuhausen
Germany

STAINZ
Armin Reitz
Sindelfingen
Germany

JOHANNA
Wolfgang Klein
Stuttgart
Germany



Visiting battery/motor locomotives:

ANNA
Anna Piranese
Mogliano
Italy

ÖBB 2092
Marco Nobile
Udine
Italy

PLANET
Giosuè Nobile
Udine
Italy

?????
Fausto Emiliano
Mogliano
Italy

BR class 20
Graham Cooling
Doncaster
England

Petrol locomotive
Drazen Bijelic
Sveta Nedelja
Croatia

M 131
Pavel Karasek
Nemosice
Czech Republic

V 65 011
Wolfgang Rudolph
Hannover
Germany

DEUTZ MS 118
Michal Malinovsky
Hermanuv Mestec
Czech Republic

E 94.126
Rolf Braun
Koblenz
Germany

SLB RT3
Andreas Schlagbauer
Bruck an der Mur
Austria

AEG MIXNITZ
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

T 211.0124
Michael Hauf
Troubelice
Czech Republic

FELDBAHN
Walter Bornath
Frankfurt am Main
Germany

RANGIERLOK
Felix Kechel
Frankfurt am Main
Německo

4040.01
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Rakousko

2091.03
Marius Kitzberger
Vienna
Austria

2091.10
Erich Lechner
Vienna
Austria

JENBACHPONY
Walter Seifert
Hof
Germany

BE 4/4 BT 14
Jiri Surda
Borovnice
Czech Republic

E 69.04
Daniel Angert
Nufringen
Germany

O&K LD2
Ferdinand Streyczek
Freistadt
Austria

KÖF
Rolf Zimmermann
Bad Lobenstein
Austria

KASTENLOK
Ingo Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany

RÜTTLI
Norbert Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany

BOXCAB
Simon Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany



Visiting steam engines:

ROLLER CKD MAMUT
Vytopna Zlichov
Prague
Czech Republic

SKODA SENTINEL
Old engines museum
Zamberk
Czech Republic

STEAM BICYCLE
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

STEAM BICYCLE
Pavel Barnasik
Hranice
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Kvitkovice
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Boritov
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Uhersky Brod
Czech Republic

TRACTION ENGINE
Ladislav Sedivy
Tabor
Czech Republic

CORLIS
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

STEAM ENGINE
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

BLACK ENGINE
Bartłomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland

SCHOOL ENGINE
Bartłomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland

MERKUR
David Sendrei
Nesovice
Czech Republic

STEAM ENGINE
David Sendrei
Nesovice
Czech Republic



Other visiting engines:

Tractor Svoboda 15
Jiri Svoboda
Sivice
Czech Republic

Wichterle - Kovarik
Martin Janes
Rimov
Czech Republic

SMOLIK Pribram
Dusan Hubicka
Domasin
Czech Republic

MORAVIA
Jan Prochazka
Svitavy
Czech Republic

Monocycle
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

Electric car DORA
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic



Steam engines 1 and IIm:

99 211
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

RhB 11
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

LISELOTTE
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

U 37.002
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

RhB 104
Roman Siler
Brno - Reckovice
Czech Republic

99 633
Roman Siler
Brno - Reckovice
Czech Republic

99 4651
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

SHAY
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

TU 48.001
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

LOUCKA
Michal Zamazal
Brno
Czech Republic

99 1590-1
Pavel Uhlir
Praha - Vinohrady
Czech Republic

GEORGE
Zdenek Zvolsky
Beroun
Czech Republic

LUMBER JACK
Zdenek Zvolsky
Beroun
Czech Republic

GEORGE
Zdenek Zvolsky
Beroun
Czech Republic

LUMBER JACK
Zdenek Zvolsky
Beroun
Czech Republic



Historical buses:

KAROSA SL 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

KAROSA SM 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RTO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

PRAGA RND
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 500 HB
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 27/64a Diesel
Vitezslav Zezula
Mestecko Trnavka
Czech Republic



Steam locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

SOLINGEN
Jiri Sajbrt
Sobesice
Czech Republic

KRZENOWIC
Tomas Randysek
Krenovice
Czech Republic

PONAVA
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

VICTORIA
Pavel Uhlir
Praha - Vinohrady
Czech Republic

345.190
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne n.O.
Czech Republic

STRASSNITZ
Petr Prikazky
Straznice
Czech Republic

U 25.001 LUCIE
Jiri Dalecky
Benesov
Czech Republic

GROMIT
Pavel Uhlir
Praha - Vinohrady
Czech Republic



Battery/diesel locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

TU 47.001
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

TU 47.002
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

GMEINDER
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

WDEF
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 6
Tomas Randysek jun.
Krenovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 4
Martin Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 9
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic