Number of visitors:


Events:

Our media partner:

Optimized for browser:

Lokality návštěvníků našich stránek

Weather at the park railway Olympia:


More weather


The international meeting of the big scale railway models, steam engines and historical buses
7th Steam Olympia
will take place at the park railway
and the attached park car behind the shopping centre Olympia Brno
on Saturday 2nd June and Sunday 3rd June 2018 from 10 a.m. till 6 p.m.

Interested modellers can register through web application forms
in the section Info for modellers/Model registration



Visiting steam locomotives:

BR 71 001
Felix Kruse
Bielefeld
Germany

ELNA 5
Nils Werlein
Haselünne
Germany

KRAUSS-MAFFEI D16
Andreas Kahlert
Karben
Germany

BR 38 3578
Andreas Kahlert
Karben
Germany

KkStB 60
Robert Beimrohr
Neuhofen
Austria

RAMSES
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Austria

BR CLASS 31 No. 783
Elizabeth Cooling
Doncaster
England

DECAUVILLE
Hauke Günter
Maulbronn
Germany

JZ 97
Branko Kovac
Domzale
Slovenia

K3
Miha Omerza
Ljublana
Slovenia

ROMULUS
Ladislav Hlava
Semily
Czech Republic

KAROLINENHOF
Ales Macha
Hodkovice n. M.
Czech Republic

HOLY WAR
Marco Piranese
Mogliano
Italy

LEVIATHAN
Pino de Rosa
Udine
Italy

LION
Pietro Pascuto
Mogliano
Italy

SMOSCHEWER
Zdenek Balsky
Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic

JOHANNA
Wolfgang Klein
Sindelfingen
Germany

MOGUL
Sasha Rabensdorf
Weil der Stadt
Germany

CHESAPEAKE
Jan Ulshöfer
Neuhausen
Germany

FELDBAHN
Walter Bornath
Frankfurt am Main
Germany

SIMPLEX No. 713
Daniel Angert
Nufringen
Germany

BARBORA
Petr Bauer
Prague
Czech Republic

Mala draha Skalsko 3
Petr Vidner
Skalsko
Czech Republic

BR 80 036
Andreas Kahlert
Karben
Germany



Visiting battery/motor locomotives:

KÖF II TWE
Timo Hakmann
Haselünne
Germany

KÖF III
Felix Kechel
Kaufungen
Germany

BR CLASS 20 No. 165
Graham Cooling
Doncaster
England

BE 4/4 BT 14
Jiri Surda
Borovnice
Czech Republic

M 131
Pavel Karasek
Pardubice
Czech Republic

T 211.0124
Michael Hauf
Troubelice
Czech Republic

TW 4040.01
Johannes Nepp
Gerasdorf
Austria

ÖBB 2070 076-1
Jörg Scherr
Hengsberg
Austria

RÜTTLI
Norbert Warkus
Nürnberg
Germany

T 211.1113
Ingo Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany

NS 600
Simon Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany

KASTENLOK
Uwe Warkus
Petersaurach
Germany

JUPITER
Christian Wulschnig
Lannach
Austria

MIXNITZ
Thomas Winkler
Vienna
Austria

KÖF
Rolf Zimmermann
Bad Lobenstein
Germany

DIEMA DL6
Walter Seifert
Hof
Germany

E 1
Herbert Trieb
Graz
Austria

E 44.508
Wolfgang Rudolph
Hannover
Germany

MAK DE 1002
Harald Hornberger
Wallerdorf
Germany

FELDBAHN
Harald Hornberger
Wallerdorf
Germany

T 215
Miroslav Tvaruzka
Podelusy
Czech Republic

SZ 643-032
Anej Vaupotič
Ptuj
Slovenia

O&K LD2
Ferdinad Streyczek
Freistadt
Austria

Jenbacher Pony JW8
Tobias Schwab
Freistadt
Austria

DLH 300
Drazen Bijelic
Sveta Nedelja
Croatia

Tram Dubrovnik
Zeljko Halambek
Zagreb
Croatia

JENBACHER PONY
Stephan Bergelt
Langweid
Germany

E 255.001
Antonin Mares
Plzeň
Czech Republic

DEUTZ MS118
Michal Malinovsky
Hermanuv Mestec
Czech Republic

E22.024
Devon Bornath
Frankfurt am Main
Germany

UNIMOG 300
Tadeas Karasek
Pardubice
Czech Republic



Visiting steam engines:

STEAM SET CORLISS
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

STEAM SET
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

STRAIGHT LINE
Pavel Buchta
Brno
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Svojanov
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Boritov
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Kvitkovice
Czech Republic

STEAM FIRE ENGINE
Volunteer firemen
Roztoky u Jilmnice
Czech Republic

LOCOMOBILE
Ladislav Sedivy
Tabor
Czech Republic

STEAM BICYCLE
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

STEAM ROLLER CKD
Vytopna Zlichov
Prague
Czech Republic

BLACK ENGINE
Bartlomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland

SCHOOL ENGINE
Bartlomiej Rutczyk
Gostyn
Poland



Other visiting engines:

STABILE ENGINE JEZEK
Martin Janes
Rimov
Czech Republic

ENGINE TOM THUMB
Vladislav Lukasek
Zlutava
Czech Republic

STABILE ENGINE
David Konec
Litostrov
Czech Republic

STABILE ENGINE
Dusan Hubicka
Domasín
Czech Republic

STABILE ENGINE
Jan Prochazka
Kamenec
Česká republika

STABILE ENGINE
Miroslav Vavrinik
Uherske Hradiste
Czech Republic

SVOBODA DK 15
Jiri Svoboda
Sivice
Czech Republic

ZETOR 25 A
Jiri Svoboda
Sivice
Czech Republic

MONOCYCLE
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic

MONOCYCLE
Antonin Pavelka
Napajedla
Czech Republic



Steam engines 1 and IIm:

SVITAVA
Vaclav Krmela
Usti nad Orlici
Czech Republic

LOUCKA
Michal Zamazal
Brno
Czech Republic

99 211
Jiří Kůt
Košíkov
Česká republika

RhB 11
Jiří Kůt
Košíkov
Česká republika

U 37.002
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

LISELOTTE
Jiri Kut
Kosikov
Czech Republic

99 4651
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

SHAY
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic

TU 48.001
Karel Duda
Rosice
Czech Republic



Historical buses:

KAROSA SL 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

KAROSA SM 11
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

SKODA 706 RTO
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

PRAGA RND
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 500 HB
Technical museum
Brno
Czech Republic

TATRA 27/64a Diesel
Vitezslav Zezula
Mestecko Trnavka
Czech Republic





Steam locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

SOLINGEN
Jiri Sajbrt
Sobesice
Czech Republic

KRZENOWIC
Tomas Randysek
Krenovice
Czech Republic

PONAVA
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

VICTORIA
Pavel Uhlir
Praha - Vinohrady
Czech Republic

354.190
Bohumil Pavlicek
Jablonne n.O.
Czech Republic

MORAVA
Kazimierz Karuga
Katowice
Poland



Battery/diesel locomotives of the S.M.P.D. Society:

TU 47.001
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

TU 47.002
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

GMEINDER
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

WDEF
ARGO s.r.o.
Modrice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 6
Tomas Randysek jun.
Krenovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 4
Martin Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

AEG No. 9
Roman Siler
Reckovice
Czech Republic

FILIP
Jiri Dalecky
Benesov
Czech Republic

TRAM No. 107
Jan Palan, Jan Kriz
Brno
Czech Republic

T 669.0901
Roman Siler
Brno
Czech Republic